Unit Schedules!

6/27/2016

UNITSCHED2016+May.pdf

Plymouth   
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Tractor
 
A & C
 
Lower Divide
 
A & C
 
Lower Divide
Candles/
 
10:05 – 10:50
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
 
11:00 – 11:15
 
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
11:20 – 12:00
 
 
A & C
 
Athletics
 
Music
 
Athletics
 
Tractor
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:45 – 1:35
 
 
Andrea
 
Tractor
 
Athletics
Sam
 
Music
 
Dessert
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
Playground
 
Music
 
Candle
 
Tractor
 
Adventure Craft
 
Pilgrim
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Arts and Crafts
 
Tractor
 
Adventure Craft
 
Music/Lower Divide
 
A & C
 
10:05 – 10:20
 
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
10:30 – 11:05
 
 
Athletics
 
Lower Divide
 
Tractor
 
A & C
 
Athletics
 
11:15 – 12:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:45 – 1:35
 
 
Tractor
 
A & C
 
1620/Popsicles
 
Athletics
 
Lower Divide
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
1620
 
Athletics
 
Music
 
Candle/Popsicles
 
Tractor
 
Block
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10-10:00
 
Athletics
Lower Divide/Athletics  
Music
 
Athletics (Ilyza)
 
 
Athletics
 
10:05 – 10:20
 
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
10:30 – 11:05
 
 
Candle Making
 
Tractor
 
Arts and Crafts
 
Tractor
 
A & C
 
11:15 – 12:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:45-1:35
 
Adventure Craft
 
1620
 
Athletics
 
 
Lower Divide/Popsicles
 
Tractor
 
 
1:45-2:35
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
 
 
2:45-3:25
 
Sam – Games
 
 
A&C
 
Tractor
 
Music
 
Swim
 
 Birch
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
10:10 – 10:25
 
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Snack
 
Arts or Sports
 
Snack
 
10:30 – 11:05
 
 
A & C (Andrea)
Arts & Crafts
Candle Making/Golf
 
Athletics (Cait)
 
Athletics
 
Tractor
 
11:20 – 12:00
 
 
Music
 
Music
 
Adventure Craft
 
Project Adventure
 
A & C
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:45-1:30
 
 
Lower Divide
 
Athletics
 
Arts and Crafts
 
Upper Divide
 
 
1:40-2:35
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
2:45-3:25
 
Adventure Craft
 
 
Tractor
 
Arts or Sports
 
A & C
 
 
Music
 
 Banner
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Music
 
Athletics
 
Athletics
 
Tractor
 
Tractor/Archery
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
Swim
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
A & C
 
 
A&C(Andrea)
 
A & C
 
Athletics
 
Candle
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:40
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
1:45- 2:35
 
 
Adventure Craft
 
Arts or Sports
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
Athletics
 
Adventure Craft
 
Activities (Ilyza)
 
Project Adventure
 
Arts or Sports
 
 Quarry
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
 
Music
 
Adventure Craft
 
Adventure Craft
 
Tom Activity
 
Arts or Sports
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
Tractor
 
Athletics
 
 
Project Adventure
 
 
A & C
 
Athletics (Cait)
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:40
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
Enrichment
 
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment  
 
 
Sundaes
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
A&C younger
 
Arts or Sports
 
 
A & C (Marie)
 
Athletics
 
A & C
 
 
Pine
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Project Adventure
 
Adventure Craft
 
Project Adventure
 
Athletics (Cait)
 
Arts or Sports
P.A.
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
Candle Making
 
1620
 
 
Arts or Sports
 
Tractor
 
A&C
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:35
 
 
A & C
 
Athletics
 
Music
 
Adventure Craft
 
Athletics
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
 
Enrichment
 
 
Enrichment
 
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
 
 Maple
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
A & C
 
1620
 
Arts and Crafts
 
1620/Arts or Sports
 
A & C
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
 
1620/Arts or Sports
 
Athletics
 
Music
 
Adventure Craft
 
Music
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:40
 
 
Athletics
 
Adventure Craft
 
Project Adventure
 
Project Adventure
Athletics
Candle Making
Cait
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
 
Enrichment
 
 
Enrichment
 
 Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
 
 Shady
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Arts or Sports
 
Music/Arts or Sports
 
Athletics (Cait)
 
A & C
 
1620
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
 
Athletics
 
A & C
 
1620
 
Adventure Craft
 
Music
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:35
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
1:45- 2:35
 
 
Enrichment
 
 
Enrichment
 
Adventure Craft
 
Enrichment
 
Sundaes
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
Project Adventure
 
Athletics
 
Project Adventure
 
Lower Divide
 
A & C
 
 
Badger
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
 
Project Adventure
 
Project Adventure
 
A & C
 
 
1620
 
Athletics
 
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
 
1620/Arts or Sports
 
Adventure Craft
 
Athletics
(Cait)
 
Music
 
Project Adventure
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:35
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
 
Enrichment
 
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Sundaes
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
A & C
 
 
A & C
 
Adventure Craft
 
Arts or Sports
 
 
Candle
 
 
 White
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
Athletics
 
Project Adventure
 
Tractor
 
Project Adventure
 
Adventure Craft
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
 
A & C
 
Athletics
 
1620/ Arts or Sports
 
A & C
 
Project Adventure
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:35
 
 
Athletics (Cait)
 
A & C
 
Athletics
 
1620/Arts or Sports
 
 
Music
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
Enrichment
 
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Sundaes
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
Swim
 
 
Swim
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
 
 Rocky
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 
 
1620
 
A & C
 
A & C
Adventure craft
&
Candle Making
 
Athletics
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
 
Athletics
 
1620/Arts or Sports
 
Athletics/ Tim
 
Athletics
 
Adventure Craft
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
 
Swim
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:35
 
 
Project Adventure
 
Project Adventure
 
Arts or Sports
 
 Arts and Crafts
 
 
Project Adventure
1620
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
 
Sundaes
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Senior Division
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 
9:10 – 10:00
 

Adventure Craft
 
Athletics
 
1620
 
 
Tom
 
Athletics
(Tom)
 
10:10 – 11:00
 
 
Swim
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
11:10 – 12:00
 
 
Project Adventure
 
 
Arts or Sports
 
Athletics
 
Arts & Crafts
 
Adventure Craft
 
12:00 – 12:45
 
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
Lunch
 
12:50 – 1:35
 
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
Swim
 
 
Swim
 
 
Swim
 
1:45 – 2:35
 
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
Enrichment
 
 
Sundaes
 
2:45 – 3:25
 
 
Arts or Sports
 
Project Adventure
 
Arts & Crafts
 
 
Adventure Craft
 
 

Silver Lake Conference Center

Silver Lake Conference Center is the home of the Outdoor Ministries of the Connecticut Conference of the United Church of Christ.
Click here to read our Mission Statement.

223 Low Road | Sharon, CT 06069 | 860.364.5526 | Fax: 860.364.1000 | slcc@ctucc.org